CV
1. On stage
- Dance Me To The End On/ Off Love, Choreographer Palle Granhøj, Granhøj Dans, 2013 (tour)
- Triumph Fashion show, Choreographer Luise Emilia Hansen, 2013
- Misk Mask, Instructor Martin Geertz, Teater Kompas, 2012 (tour)
- Dance! What? Apollo Theater, 2011- (tour)
- Bodies in Urban Spaces, Choreographer Wili Dorner, Metropolis Biennale 2011
- Private show, Choreographers Mette Hamm and Jan Christiansen, 2010
- Cirkusrevyen, Instructor Lisbeth Dahl, Choreographer Zitta De Fries, 2010
- The Very Very Very Sad Story of the Little Match Girl, Instructor Erik Poll, Apollo Theater, 2009- (tour). Receiver of the Children's Right Award by Save the Children Denmark.
- Ariadne Auf Naxos, Instructor Robert Carsen, Choreographer Marco Santi, at the Royal Opera Copenhagen, 2009
- Memoria, Alvin Ailey American Dance Theatre, 2009
- Adamas Wonderland (Alice), Choreographer Tore Munch, 2008
- In Real Life (Mia), Instructor Malte Claudio Lind, Theater Vestvolden, 2008 (tour)
- Saturday Night, Choreographer Signe Find, 2007
- Residue, Short Stories, Choreographers Ane Fjelstrup & Morten Steensgaard, 2007
- Burn and Coca Cola, Choreographer Signe Find, 2007
- Sampling, Instructor Mikala Bjarnov Lage, Apollo Theater, 2007
- Christmas Show, the Monolog, Organizer Andreas Mathew, 2006
- Fashion Show, for the Danish designer Mette Bødtcher, Femina & Lysgaard, 2006
- A Letter for Helena, Instructor Gabriella Grundemar, 2006
- The Meeting, Choreographer Karina Elver, 2006
- Funk, Choreographer Signe Find, 2006
- Can Can Show, Choreographer Tanja Foss Johansen, 2004
- Mystery on Third Floor, Choreographer Pernille Garde, Corona Dance Theater, 2004-2005 (tour)
- Good Morning Sunshine, Instructor Kamilla Wargo Brekling, Comedievognen, 2003-2009 (tour)
- Say Yes, Choreographer Sofie Christiansen, 2002
- All You Need… Instructor Torkild Lindebjerg, comedievognen, 2001-2006 (tour)
- Inside the Walls, Choreographer Lene Østergaard, 2001- 2002
- Concerto B, Choreographer Malene Hertz, 2001
- Speak2Me, Choreographer Lene Østergaard, 2001
- Spotless, Choreographer Ingrid Kristensen, 2000
- The Hunt for the Chickens Identity, Choreographer Ingrid Kristensen, 2001
- Mozzzca, Choreographer Ingrid Kristensen, 2001
- No title, Choreographer Priscilla Rasmussen, 2000
- Salva Mea, Choreographer Mads Fredskilde, 1999 & 2000
- Stref, Choreographer Priscilla Rasmussen, 1999
- Tim Feldman, David Steele, Janice Garrett, Louise Burns, Claire Backer, Stephen Petronio, Charlotte Bøje Christensen, Siobhan Davis, Carol Brown and Thomas Eisenhart, 1995-1999
- Bar Utopia, Choreographer Lars Dahl Pedersen & Dorte Rasmussen, 1996
- Fejemesteren, Choreographer Lene Østergaard, 1995
- A’Lene, Choreographer Lene Østergaard, 1994
- Norm & Form, Choreographer Dorte Kreutzfeldt, 1994
- Klodeskyer, Choreographer Charlotte Rindom & Kenneth Kreutzmann, Micado Dance Ensemble, 1994
- The Friendly Satellite, Choreographer Sara Gebran, 1994
- The Musical Maya, Choreographer Karin Nedergaard, 1993
2. Movie/commercials/photo
- Ikea commercial, “cat“, instructor William Stahl, 2007
- Erik Nietzsche, The Early Years, makeup artist, movie, Instructor Jacob Thuesen, 2006
- A letter for Helena, Dance Video, Instructor Gabriella Grundemar, 2006
- Fairytale, photos on a collage, Photographer Henning Sjøstrøm, 2006
- Soccer, Dream jockeys, music video, Instructor Jonas Grum, 2006
- Ikons, for dance magasin Terpsichore, photographer Henning Sjøstrøm, 2006
- Close-up, the girl, music video, instructor Thomas Glud, 2006
- I Put Aside Tonight, the girl, Music video for Mathias Grip, 2006
- Telmore commercials ”Handcuffs” 2005
- Catch Me, Choreographer Priscilla Rasmussen, Instructor Peter Gornstein, 2005
- Sportigan commercial, the bride, instructor Fredrik Callingaard, 2004, 05, 06, 07
- Bliss, the girl, dance movie, instructor/choreographer Jacob Stage, 2004
- DVD for knee-problems, Parkens Private Hospital, Doctor Uffe Jørgensen, 2004
- TDC commercial, kitchen washer, 2003
- No title, princess, Copenhagen Technical school, the Media Education. Final year, Instructor Ulf Hidin, 2003
- The Anatomy of Movement - A passage in Space, Instructor and architect Ania Lenz, 2002
- Nude, Photographer Kenneth Havgaard, 2002 & 2004
3. Teaching
- Mysore Yoga CPH, co-founder and teacher 2012-
- Astanga Yoga Studio, teacher 2009-2012
- Astanga Yoga, private and company, 2007-
- The dancers are coming to the city, modern dance for children in 3rd grade, 2006
- Fitnessdk, teaching Astanga yoga and Pilates , 2006-
- Parkens Private Hospital, teaching Astanga yoga, 2004-2005
- IF studio, Astanga yoga, 2002-2003
- The University of Copenhagen, The history and esthetic of dance, teaching Cunningham technique, 1999 & 2001
- Stepz Dance Studio, teaching ballet, 1999-2000
- The School of Modern Dance in Denmark, putting up the performance Flock for 3rd year students, 1999
- Move Dance school, teaching ballet, 1999
4. As a Choreographer
- Dance! What? Apollo Theater, 2011- (tour)
- The Very Very Very Sad Story of the Little Match Girl, Instructor Erik Poll, Apollo Theater, 2009- (tour)
- Christmas show, monolog, organizer Andreas Mathew, 2006
- Reno´s Cleaning, musical, Instructor Bo Bertram, 2006
- Good Morning Sunshine, Instructor Kamilla Wargo Brekling, 2003
- The Anatomy of Movement - A Passage in Space, Instructor Ania Lenz, 2002
- All you need... Instructor Torkild Lindebjerg, 2001
5. Education
- Meisner teknik, William Esper Studio New York, Mr. William Esper, 2007
- Reading, The National Theatre in Denmark, In-service courses, Lene Kleinschmidt, 2007
- Acting for film, The Danish Actors Union, Claus Ploug, 2007 (acting)
- In-service courses at Odsherred Theatre school, casting skills v/Tine Miehe-Renard, (acting), and workshop with Compania Abbondanza-Bertoni Italia, (dancing) 2006-
- In-service courses at The Danish Actors Union, Meisner teknik with Sarah Boberg, (acting) and workshop with Kenneth Kreutzmann (dancing) 2006-
- The National Theatre School in Denmark, In-service courses, Meisner teknik with Sarah Boberg,(acting), and workshop “Body & Emotion” with Charlotte Munksø and Roberto Romei (physical acting) 2006
- Musical singing, soprano (Bente Zaber and Rikke Duelund) 2004, 05, 06
- Acting classes with Niels Jørgensen, Kamilla Wargo Brekling, Torkild Lindebjerg, Sarah Boberg, Kenneth Kreutzmann and Judith Rothenborg, 2001-
- Klein & Mahler Studio in New York, 1997 and 1998
- Cunningham Dance Studio in New York, 1995-
- Stepz Dance Studio in New York, 1998
- Dance Space Inc. in New York, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2000 and 2001
- The School of Modern Dance in Denmark, 1995-99
- Uppercut Dance Theatre, 1994-95
- Movement Research in New York, 1994
- Alvin Ailey American Dance Theatre in New York, 1994
Ashtanga yoga education:
- KPJAYI in Mysore, India, 2010, 2010-2011, 2012 and 2013. Level 1 teaching authorization.
- Intensive with Richard Freeman, Copenhagen, 2010
- Teacher training with Chuck Miller & Maty Ezraty, Copenhagen, 2009
- Eddie Stern and Manju Jois, New York, 2000
- Petri Räisänen and Juha Javanainen, Helsinki and Copenhagen, 2000-
6. Grants
- Save the Children Denmark, The Children's Right Price for ‘The Very Very Very Sad Story of the Little Match Girl’
- The Theatre Consul, own production ‘The Very Very Very Sad Story of the Little Match Girl’, season 2009/10
- Kedja fond, 2008
- The Theatre Consul, for starting the Apollo Teater and the production of ‘Sampling’, season 2006/07
- Mogens Hildesteds Theater Grant, 2004
- The Danish actors union, Gramex Grant, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2006 & 2007
- The Theatre consul, 2000
- The Sleipnir Grant, 2000 & 2001
- Augustinus Grant, 1997 & 1998
- Beckett Grant, 1995